Constitution Party Candidates 2022

Nationwide
By State, 2022

2022 State and Local Candidates
COLORADO
Danielle Neuschwanger  Governor
Darryl Gibbs  Lt. Governor
Amanda Campbell  Secretary of State
Gary Nation  U.S. House of Representatives District #2
Ryan McGonigal  U.S. House of Representatives District #4
Christopher Mitchell  U.S. House of Representatives District #5
James Treibert  Board of Education District #8
FLORIDA
Charles Hacker  State House of Representatives District #55
MICHIGAN
Donna Brandenburg Governor
Mellissa Carone Lt. Governor
Christine Schwartz Secretary of State
Gerald T. Van Sickle Attorney General
Ethan Hobson State Board of Education
Joe Sanger U of M Regents
Marc Sosnowski WSU Governors
Ezra Scott U.S. House of Representatives District #5
Christopher Dardzinski U.S. House of Representatives District #13
Victoria McCasey State Senate District #22
Matthew Shepard State Senate District #28
Becky McDonald State Senate District #34
Jeff McDonald Gladwin County Commissioner District #1
Timothy Sears Houghton County Commissioner District #2
William Mohr II Kent City School Board
John Tatar Wayne County Sheriff
MISSOURI
Paul Venable  U.S. Senate
Jenn DePee  State House of Representatives District #51
NEVADA
Barry Rubinson  U.S. Senate
Edward Bridges  Governor
William Hoge  Lt. Governor
Janine Hansen  Secretary of State
Margaret Hendrickson  State Treasurer
Russell Best  U.S. House of Representatives District #2
Randy Rose  Clark County Commission District #E
Louis (Lou) Baker  Nye County Administrator
Dana Sandoval  White Pine County Commission Seat #1
Mary Kerner  White Pine County Commission Seat #5
PENNSYLVANIA
Candidates to be announced in mid-August
SOUTH CAROLINA
Michael Chandler  U.S. House of Representatives District #4
Katherine K. Wright  Spartanburg County Council District #2
UTAH
Cassie Easley  U.S. House of Representatives District #2
Daniel Cummings  U.S. House of Representatives District #3
Kirk Pearson  State House of Representatives District #29
Russ Hatch  State House of Representatives District #66
WISCONSIN
Andrew Zuelke  State Treasurer
WYOMING
Marissa Selvig  U.S. House of Representatives At Large
Matthew Freeman  State House of Representatives District #41
Larry Williamson  State House of Representatives District #53
Mike Williams  State Senate District #11
Darek Joppru  Converse County Commissioner